Associated Stages/Platforms/Places

Black Box Teater, Oslo (NO)          

Dansens Hus, Oslo (NO)                        

Ponderosa (DE)                         

Monte Veritá, Ascona (CH)         

The Norwegian Institute at Athens (GR)         

DanseFestival Barents (NO)

Dansearena nord (NO)

Bærum Kulturhus (NO) 

CODA International Dance festival Oslo (NO)

Museum of St. Petersburg Avant-garde (RU)

HOK Henie Onstad Kunstsenter (NO)

NOoSphereArts, gallery NYC (US)         

Last Frontier, NYC (US)                         

The Mothership NYC (US)                                          

SITE Stockholm (SE)

Fria Teatern Stockholm (SE)

DOCH Stockholm (SE)

Internationales Künstlerhaus Villa Concordia, Bamberg (DE)

Rom for Dans, Oslo NO)

Moderna Museet in Malmø (SE)
Anna Halprin and hosting of her Planetary Dance Ritual (US)
Varanger Museum/ Steilneset Memorial (NO)
The Saint Petersburg Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design (RU)
Alchemilla´s Apotek (SE)

 

Collaborators - Associated artists

Inger-Reidun Olsen (NO)                            

Robert Steijn (NL)                                     

Ingri Fiksdal  (NO)                                     

Liv Kristin Holmberg (NO/DE)

Julia Adzuki (AU/SE)

Helle Siljeholm (NO)                                   

Landing (NO) 

Nina Ossavy (NO) 

Petrine Vinje (NO)

Elin Már Vister Øyen (NO)

Fernanda Branco (BR/NO)

Camilla Eeg-Tverbakk (NO)

Kirsty Whiten (UK)                                       

Ingeborg Staxrud Olerud (NO)                                       

Elisabeth K. Nilsson (NO)                              

Stephanie Maher (US/DE)

Dohee Lee (US/KR)
Camilla Wexels Riiser (NO)
Keith Hennessy (US/CA)

Rebecca Krinke (US)
Geir Hytten (NO)
Lisa Jeannin (SE/FR)
Rolf Schuurmans (SE/NL)
Ingvild Langgård (NO)
Terje Tjøme Mossige (NO)
Daniel Slåttnes (NO)
Sara Rönnbäck (NO/SE)
Pernille Bønkan (NO)
Kyuja Bae (KR/NO)
Ezra Fieremans (BE)
Anastasia Patsey (RU)

Ekaterina Shelganova (RU)

Liza Bobkova (RU)

Anastasya Kizilova (RU)

Anastasia Zakharova (RU)
Jakob Schnack Krog (DK)
Lilach Livne (IL)
Christoph Leuenberger (CH)
Raúl Vargas Torres (CO/NO)
Daniel Zimmermann (AT)

Thale Fastvold (NO)
Tanja Thorjussen (NO)
Randi Nystrøm (NO)